Manchester City

All News

Manchester City sign goalkeeper Ortega from Arminia Bielefeld

Manchester City have signed Arminia Bielefeld goalkeeper Stefan Ortega on a three-year deal. The 29-year-old joins the English Premier League…

Read More »
All News

FFP breach: La Liga files complaint against PSG, Man City

Spanish La Liga yesterday filed a complaint with UEFA against the French club Paris Saint-Germain (PSG) and England’s Manchester City,…

Read More »
All News

I am in right place to fulfil my ambitions, Haaland says on Man City switch

Erling Haaland says he is “in the right place to fulfil his ambitions” after completing a £51.2m transfer to Manchester…

Read More »
All News

Wasteful Chelsea set to finish third after Leicester draw

Chelsea defender Marco Alonso on Thursday scored a glorious equalizer to earn a 1-1 home draw with Leicester City, despite…

Read More »
All News

Haaland agrees Manchester City deal to depart Borussia Dortmund

Superstar striker Erling Haaland has reportedly informed Borussia Dortmund he would leave the Bundesliga club at the end of the…

Read More »
All News

How Real Madrid stun Manchester City to reach Champions League final

Real Madrid produced one of the all-time great European comebacks to stun Manchester City and book a most unlikely spot…

Read More »
All News

UCL: How Manchester City beat Real Madrid

Manchester City was two goals up on three occasions before beating Real Madrid 4-3 in a UEFA Champions League thriller…

Read More »
All News

How Liverpool beat Man City to clinch FA Cup final ticket

Liverpool’s quadruple hopes remain intact as they beat rivals Manchester City 3-2 to secure their spot in the English FA…

Read More »
All News

How Liverpool beat Arsenal to further cut down Manchester City’s lead

Liverpool struck twice in eight second-half minutes to win at Arsenal on Wednesday and move to within a point of…

Read More »
All News

Manchester United out of Champions League in narrow defeat to Atletico Madrid

Atletico Madrid dumped Manchester United out of the Champions League round of 16 after edging to a 1-0 victory at…

Read More »
Back to top button